Ämbetspersoner

The Nomination committee| val@farmis.uu.se

President – Minna Zakrisson
Members – Jesper Arvidsson, Julia Holmgren, Elina Johansson & Abubakar Shakeel

Reptilen| reptilen@farmis.uu.se

Responsible publisher – Oskar Örneholm
Editors – Anton Frykshammar, Alex Henriksson & William Byström

Student council

President – Johanna Björling
vicut@farmis.uu.se
073-517 45 89

Vice President – Lea Axelsson
soc@farmis.uu.se
076-828 77 33

Secretary – Emma Selin Rothelius
handlaggare@farmis.uu.se

Klubbverket

Klubbmästare – Konrad Bernhardt
klm@farmis.uu.se

Rental manager – Rebecca Tillgren Olsson
uthyrning@farmis.se
073-0591940

Bar manager responsible for purchases – Linn Edström
Bar manager with financial responsibility – Aurore Lundmark
bar@farmis.se

Pub manager – Sofia Hogander & Sebastian Månsson
pub@farmis.se

The Labour market committee| arbutskottet@farmis.se | 072-537 77 65

President – Kristin Augustsson
Vice President – Sally Baderdin
Members – Elin Carlsson Vackmyr & Carolina Ravn

International Committee| iu@farmis.uu.se

President – Neda Safa
Vice President – Nor Alhaj
Local IPSF-delegates – David Talanov
Local EPSA-delegates – Max Malmberg & Ludwig Bernhardt

PINSE-delegates| pinsesverige@gmail.com

Vacant

The Sports committee| idrott@farmis.uu.se

President – Mostafa Afshar
Vice President – Ali Zakaria

The Culture committee

President – Felix Hemström Trolin
Vice President – Sofia Johansson

Pharmaceutical PhD Council| doktorand@farmis.uu.se

President – Oliver Degerstedt
Vice President – Andrea Benediktsdottir

Information manager| info@farmis.se

Mathilda Kahlqvist
Abubakar Shakeel

Mentor Academy| mentorsakademin@farmis.uu.se

President – Kristofer Klerfalk

Farmis projects 2019

Project manager high school weekend – Anna Pedersen
gymnasiehelgen@farmis.uu.se

Project manager Pharmada – Kristin Augustsson

projektledare@pharmada.se

Fall prom committee| hostfest@farmis.uu.se

Evelina Meurling
Linnéa Gustavsson

Caphé coffein

Caphé manager – Veronika Westergren
Caphévärdar – Maja Hammarström, Annie Thulin, Emma Wanfors, Sofia Landström & Sofia Ekström

Amöberiet | amoberiet@farmis.uu.se

Cell nucleus – William Byström
Mitokondrier – Alice Fors, Emma Wahlfridsson, Louise Eklund, Albin Andersson, Emelie Återgård, Linnéa Alkefjärd, David Talanov

Party and representation

Song leader – Minna Zakrisson
Song leader – Agnes Morén

Union marshal – Allan Salih
Union marshal – Veronika Westergren

Ensign carrier – Oskar Holmér
Ensign carrier – Mathilda Kahlqvist

Ensign holder – Linnéa Kosir
Ensign holder – Malin Björk

Union photographer – Yamamah Khalid
Union photographer – Natali Gustafsson

Other officers

Pharmen's keeper | intendent@farmis.uu.se

Oskar Holmér
Veronika Westergren

Librarian

Yamamah Khalid

FMGOHB | groneorm@farmis.uu.se

President – Emma Ekström
Vice President – Mathilda Kahlqvist

Student representatives

Apotekarsocitetens Board; Northern part of Mälaren

Member – Emma Ekström
Member – Marie Lundin

The Keeper Board at BMC | soc@farmis.uu.se

Studentrepresentant – Lea Axelsson

Pharmaceutical Faculty recruitment group

Member (PhD) – Erik Melander
Member – Malin Björk
Deputy member – Melina Khazi
Deputy member (PhD) – Alfred Svan

The Department Board of Pharmaceutical Biosciences

Ordinary member (GU) – Hanna Andersson
Ordinary member (PhD) – Mikaela Ceder
Ordinary member (PhD) – Anders Thorsted
Deputy member (GU) – Yllka Rama
Deputy member (PhD) – Vacant

The Department Board of Pharmacy

Ordinary member (GU) – Evelina Meurling
Ordinary member (PhD) – Jonas Rudén
Ordinary member (PhD) – Johanna Eriksson
Deputy member (PhD) – Oliver Hedge

The Department Board of Medicinal chemistry

Ordinary member (GU) – Neda Safa
Ordinary member (PhD) – Kristian Pirttilä
Deputy member (PhD) – Ida Erngren
Deputy member (GU) – Minna Zakrisson

Kommittén för lika villkor vid Farmaceutiska Fakulteten

Ordinary member – Hanna Andersson

Committee for Medicine and Pharmacy

Ordinary member – Märta Lindquist, ordf@farmis.uu.se
Ordinary member (PhD) – Andrea Benediktsdottir, doktorand@farmis.uu.se

Revision

Revision & economy | revisor@farmis.uu.se

Internal auditor – Sözdar Bakir
Auditor – Öhrlings (PwC)
Deputy auditor – vacant
Deputy auditor – vacant
Financial reviewer – Louise Lindberg

The Foundation Farmis

Representative – Martin Belin
Representative – Jenny Nilsson

Operational reviewer | vg@farmis.se

Ernst Andersson