Officers

The Nomination committee | val@farmis.uu.se

President – Johanna Björling
Members – Mattias Rödin & Henrik Jonsson
Deputy member – Konrad Bernhardt

Reptilen | reptilen@farmis.uu.se

Responsible publisher – Vacant
Editors – Ani Avedis

Student council

President – Anton Astré
vicut@farmis.uu.se
076-556 80 13

Vice President – Minna Zachrisson
soc@farmis.uu.se
070-344 69 81

Secretary – Mathilda Kahlqvist
handlaggare@farmis.uu.se
076-118 96 89

Klubbverket

Klubbmästare – Vacant
klm@farmis.uu.se
076-232 75 21

Rental manager – Elina Rosenborg
uthyrning@farmis.se
076-832 05 93

Bar manager responsible for purchases – Shara Dilzar
Bar manager with financial responsibility – Felix Hemström Trolin
Pub manager – Vacant

The Labour market committee | arb@farmis.uu.se | 072- 726 73 27

President – Isabel Carlsson
Vice President – Amanda Hahlin
Members – Anna Back & Haider Al-Jubouri

International Committee | iu@farmis.uu.se

President – Vacant
Vice President – Anna-Maria Lindahl
Local IPSF-delegates – Emilijan Vuletici & Gustav Nilsson
Local EPSA-delegates – Lina Karlsson & Carl Magnus Waldemar Christerson

PINSE-delegates | pinsesverige@gmail.com

Rebecka Pihl & Linda Ternefors

The Sports committee | idrott@farmis.uu.se

President – Mattias Rödin
Vice President – Johan Håkansson

The Culture committee

President – Matilda Quarnström
Vice President – Caroline Baskin

Pharmaceutical PhD Council | doktorand@farmis.uu.se

President – Mikaela Eriksson
Vice President – Stina Lundberg

Information manager | info@farmis.se

Linn Kullbrandt
Sanna Nyström

Mentor Academy | mentorsakademin@farmis.uu.se

President – Kristofer Klerfalk

Farmis projects 2017

Project manager high school weekend – Malin Björk
gymnasiehelgen@farmis.uu.se

Project manager Pharmada – Isabel Carlsson
projektledare@pharmada.se

Fall prom committee | hostfest@farmis.uu.se

Sanna Nyström
Maria Pokosta
Fanny Skalberg

Caphé coffein

Caphé manager – Vacant
Caphé host – Vacant

Amöberiet | amoberiet@farmis.uu.se

Cell nucleus – Mattias Rödin
Mitochondrian – Aurore Lundmark
Mitochondrian – Allan Salih
Mitochondrian – Linnéa Gustavsson
Mitochondrian – Veronika Westergren
Mitochondrian – Zlatko Ereiz
Mitochondrian – Hanna Andersson

Party and representation

Song leader – Emma Ekström
Song leader – Carolina Ravn

Union marshal – Tyra Gustavsson
Union marshal – Kristin Augustsson

Ensign carrier – Alice Bertilsson
Ensign carrier – Mathilda Kahlqvist

Ensign holder – Elin Svedin
Ensign holder – Jenny Nilsson

Union photographer – Linn Kullbrandt
Union photographer – Sofia Hogander

Other officers

Pharmen's keeper | intendent@farmis.uu.se

Oskar Holmér
Simon Olofsson

Librarian

Robin Neelissen

FMGOHB | groneorm@farmis.uu.se

President – Simon Olofsson
Vice President – Mathilda Kahlqvist

Student representatives

Apotekarsocitetens Board; Northern part of Mälaren

Member – Elin Svedin
Member – Setna Karimkhani

The Keeper Board at BMC | soc@farmis.uu.se

Studentrepresentant – Minna Zachrisson

Pharmaceutical Faculty recruitment group

Member (PhD) – Erik Melander
Member – Alice Bertilsson
Deputy member – Christopher Boghos
Deputy member (PhD) – Alfred Svan

The Department Board of Pharmaceutical Biosciences

Ordinary member (GU) – Linneá Kosir
Ordinary member (PhD) – Anders Thorsted
Ordinary member (PhD) – Robin Svensson
Deputy member (GU) – Anna Kroneborn
Deputy member (PhD) – Viktor Rognås

The Department Board of Pharmacy

Ordinary member (GU) – Oskar Holmér
Ordinary member (PhD) – Johan Rudén
Ordinary member (PhD) – Johanna Eriksson
Deputy member (PhD) – Oliver Hedge

The Department Board of Medicinal chemistry

Ordinary member (GU) – Tobias Haugmo
Ordinary member (PhD) – Kristian Pirttilä
Deputy member (PhD) – Rebecka Isaksson
Deputy member (GU) – Ani Avedis

The Committee for equal terms at the Faculty of Pharmacy

Ordinary member – Yllka Rama

Committee for Medicine and Pharmacy

Ordinary member – Ernst Andersson, ordf@farmis.uu.se
Ordinary member (PhD) – Mikaela Eriksson, doktorand@farmis.uu.se

 

Revision

Revision & economy | revisor@farmis.uu.se

Internal auditor – Lovisa Olsson
Auditor – Öhrlings (PwC)
Deputy auditor – vacant
Deputy auditor – vacant
Financial reviewer – Jenny Nilsson

The Foundation Farmis

Representative – Andreas Enfors
Representative – Jenny Nilsson

Operational reviewer

Elin Svedin